West Jeddore United Baptist Church Cemetery Nova Scotia Headstone Transcriptions – Page 5

West Jeddore United Baptist Church Cemetery Nova Scotia Headstone Transcriptions – Page 5

Page 1

Page 2

Page 3

Page 4

Page 5

*****

*****

zacharias harpell-keziah harpell-winnie-myrtle-sadie-jeddore cemetery-nova scotia genealogy

Zacharias Harpell

Died Mar. 24. 1908

Aged 48 Yrs.

His Wife Keziah,

Died Aug 7.1924,

Aged 68 Yrs.

Their Children

Winnie M. Jan 14. 1891. Æ. 5

Myrtle L. Jan. 17. 1891. Æ. 3.

Sadie E. Jan. 19. 1891. Æ. 2.

MAIDEN NAME: Keziah Blakeney

*****

william civilla harpell -jeddore cemetery-nova scotia genealogy

In Loving Memory Of

William A. Harpell

1859 – 1943

His Wife

Civilla B.

1864 – 1951

Tho Lost To Sight,

To Memory Dear.

Harpell

MAIDEN NAME: Civilla Brazilla Myers

*** Their marriage record shows her name as Cevilla Myers.

*****
walter bonn-pete bonn-susan bonn-jeddore cemetery-nova scotia genealogy

Bonn

1922 Walter A. 2001

His Wife

1917 Susan E. 2014

Beyond The Sunset

MAIDEN NAME: Susan Elma Fisher

*****

walter l blakeney-joseph-eunice-jeddore cemetery-nova scotia genealogy

In Memory Of

Walter L.

son of Joseph &

Eunice Blakeney,

Died

July 15, 1886,

Aged 20 Yrs

& 11 Mos.

MAIDEN NAME: Eunice Blakeney or Eunise

 

walter blakeney-joseph-eunice-jeddore cemetery-nova scotia genealogy

*****

vernon blakeney-betty-west jeddore baptist cemetery-nova scotia genealogy-ancestry

In Loving Memory

Blakeney

Vernon O.

July 26, 1952

April 21, 2002

Betty B.

June 14, 1952

Married July 15, 1972

Two Hearts Forever Joined

*****

sophia slaugenwhite-jeddore cemetery-nova scotia genealogy

Sophia, Wife Of

Frederick

Slaugenwhite

Died

May 6, 1916,

Aged 89 Yrs.

MAIDEN NAME: Sophia or Sophey Baker ( I am not certain about this)

*****

sophia amelia richardson-sophey hawkins-sophie-simon richardson-simeon-jeddore cemetery-nova scotia genealogy

Sophia A.

1844 – 1916

Wife Of

Simeon Richardson

At Rest

MAIDEN NAME: Sophia Amelia Hawkins or Sophey

 

***** simeon richardson-1838-1910-jeddore cemetery-nova scotia genealogy

Simeon

Richardson

1838 – 1910

Lo I Am With You Always

*****

unknown tombstone-vintage-grave marker-wrought iron-headstone-jeddore cemetery-nova scotia genealogy

*****

 

unknown grave-vintage tombstone-antique--jeddore cemetery-nova scotia genealogy

*****

*****